Welcome! Sign up and register       [Log In] Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 2,880 meets 313,493 performances
Add Westbury to your favorites
Season: Year:   
Westbury HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
 8
Followers
Coaching Staff
   Doric Capsis (Athletic Director)
 
Westbury Track & Field Photos View more
 
Team:  Boys | Girls
 
 
 
Boys
Meet: Derrick Adkins Invitational
  Event: 1500 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   8   05:16.67   David Santa
  Event: 400 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   14   54.97   Darian Thomas
  Event: High Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   5   5' 2"   JOHN OWHE
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   7   19' 3.75"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   42' 5"   Wilnick Louis
   8   38' 1"   Richard Skervin
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   15.79   Erik Carter
   6   22.28   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
   7   22.30   Jerry Toussaint
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   6   01:03.26   Getho Brevette
   7   01:13.09   Jerry Toussaint
   8   01:14.02   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
  Event: Discus   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   120' 1"   Richard Skervin
   8   92' 3"   Wilnick Louis
Meet: Bob Pratt Memorial Track & Field Invitational
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   18   04:50.72   Dario Thomas
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   27   11:05.08   David Santa
   30   11:19.22   Vladimir Rawat
  Event: 200 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   22.52   Reginald Calixte
   6   23.25   Alex Salmeron
   10   23.94   Shalike Merchant
   18   24.37   Joshua Jean
   27   25.05   Nayya Miller
   29   25.22   Tykim Anderson
  Event: 400 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   53.64   Dario Thomas
   7   54.72   Joshua Jean
   30   58.35   Jeffrey Smith
   36   59.26   Axel Torres
   43   01:00.22   Samson Volant
   46   01:01.49   Yves Bosquet
   48   01:05.28   Joseph Leger
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   7   38' 7.50"   Raeco Jackson
   19   36' 2.50"   Deposoir Dwayne
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   12   41' .50"   Wilnick Louis
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   4   11' 6"   Raeco Jackson
   15   9'   Javaun Lee
  Event: 100 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   11.32   Reginald Calixte
   5   11.59   Shalike Merchant
   6   11.61   Alex Salmeron
  Event: 100 M   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   11.48   Reginald Calixte
   4   11.61   Alex Salmeron
   8   11.76   Shalike Merchant
   16   12.01   Tykim Anderson
   17   12.09   Nayya Miller
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   15.28   Erik Carter
   5   15.74   Getho Brevette
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   15.77   Erik Carter
   5   16.09   Getho Brevette
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   59.02   Getho Brevette
   5   01:01.02   Erik Carter
  Event: 200 M   Race: Finals(Frosh/Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   16   25.38   Jeffrey Smith
   25   25.81   Joseph Leger
   28   26.15   Samson Volant
   31   26.38   Yves Bosquet
   48   29.14   Axel Torres
Meet: Saint Anthony's Invitational
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   8   15.58   Erik Carter
   46   21.01   Jerry Toussaint
  Event: 100 M   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   11   11.69   Shalike Merchant
  Event: 200 M   Race: Finals(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   44   25.49   Nayya Miller
  Event: 400 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   26   53.03   Joshua Jean
   36   53.84   Dario Thomas
  Event: High Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   14   5' 6"   JOHN OWHE
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   22   19' 2.75"   Brendon Alerte
   43   16' 6.25"   Javaun Lee
   51   14' 10"   Elie Desrosiers
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   10   41' 9.50"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Finals(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   44' 3"   Wilnick Louis
   3   42' 2"   Richard Skervin
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Finals(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   14   9' 6"   Nickrood Jourdain
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   14   59.37   Getho Brevette
   15   59.40   Erik Carter
   61   01:13.31   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
   66   01:15.97   Jose Alvarez
   67   01:16.26   Jerry Toussaint
  Event: Discus   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   24   100'   Wilnick Louis
   24   100'   Cristino Maldonado
   32   89'   Joshua Connaught
  Event: Steeple 2000   Race: Finals(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   13   08:10.89   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
  Event: Javelin Throw   Race: Finals(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   7   117' 10"   Richard Skervin
Meet: Spartan Invitational
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   11   14' 4.50"   Emanuel Clarke
Meet: Division 2A Championships
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   8   04:59.00   David Santa
   11   05:08.10   Vladimir Pena Leon
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   11   11:31.00   Vladimir Pena Leon
   15   12:31.30   Rudolph Posy
   16   12:40.50   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   12   02:17.10   Darian Thomas
   14   02:19.90   David Santa
   17   02:23.80   Santos Galeas
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   22.80   Reginald Calixte
   6   23.50   Shalike Merchant
   7   23.60   Joshua Jean
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   52.70   Joshua Jean
   9   54.90   Dario Thomas
   12   57.00   Alex Salmeron
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   5' 6"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   19' 6.25"   Brendon Alerte
   10   17' 10.25"   Javaun Lee
   13   17' 1.50"   Raeco Jackson
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   40' 1"   Brendon Alerte
   4   39' 3.50"   Raeco Jackson
   6   37' 11"   Deposoir Dwayne
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   42' 2.25"   Wilnick Louis
   3   40' 2"   Edwin Colindres
   4   39' 10.50"   Richard Skervin
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   11' 6"   Raeco Jackson
   5   9' 6"   Nickrood Jourdain
   6   9' 6"   Javaun Lee
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   15.40   Getho Brevette
   2   15.50   Erik Carter
   13   20.30   Jerry Toussaint
   17   21.00   Axel Torres
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   57.60   Getho Brevette
   5   01:01.40   Erik Carter
   16   01:10.90   Yves Bosquet
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   132' 3"   Richard Skervin
   5   103' 5"   Wilnick Louis
   7   101' 6"   Edwin Colindres
  Event: 100 M   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   11.00   Reginald Calixte
   3   11.30   Reginald Calixte
   4   11.50   Shalike Merchant
   4   11.50   Shalike Merchant
   7   11.70   Nayya Miller
Meet: Class 'AAA' County Championship
  Event: 1500 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   15   04:57.50   David Santa
   19   05:16.03   Vladimir Pena Leon
  Event: 200 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   6   23.21   Reginald Calixte
  Event: 200 M   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   5   22.60   Reginald Calixte
   11   23.22   Alex Salmeron
  Event: 400 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   10   52.64   Joshua Jean
   14   53.69   Dario Thomas
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   12   18' 3.75"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   43' 6.50"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   9   43' 2"   Wilnick Louis
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   11' 6"   Raeco Jackson
  Event: 100 M   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   11.10   Reginald Calixte
  Event: 100 M   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   11.15   Reginald Calixte
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   14.87   Erik Carter
   5   15.41   Getho Brevette
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   14.94   Erik Carter
   6   15.78   Getho Brevette
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   57.43   Getho Brevette
   13   01:02.32   Erik Carter
  Event: Discus   Race: Finals(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   6   128' 10"   Richard Skervin
Meet: State Qualifier Meet
  Event: 400 M   Race: Finals (Open - Division 1)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   8   53.07   Joshua Jean
  Event: 100 M   Race: Prelims (Open - Division 1)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   5   11.49   Reginald Calixte
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   15.70   Erik Carter
  Event: 200 M   Race: Prelims(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   9   24.02   Alex Salmeron
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Finals (Open - Division 1)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   44' 2.50"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Finals(Division 1)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   5   11' 6"   Raeco Jackson
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Finals (Open - Division 1)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   56.55   Getho Brevette
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Open(Division 1)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   44' 2.50"   Brendon Alerte
  Event: 100 M   Race: Finals(Division 1)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   11.17   Reginald Calixte
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Finals(Division 1)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   15.38   Erik Carter
Westbury - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2015 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2015 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2015!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info