Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SR |
02:04.20
h
|
-
|
04:20.56
|
04:27.0
|
08:49.60
|
09:27.42
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
04:29.32
|
-
|
-
|
09:23.92
|
06:31.55
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
04:41.30
|
04:39.9
|
-
|
09:53.14
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
FR |
02:27.60
|
05:04.92
|
05:02.30
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
16:24.2
|
13:34.5
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
15:56.8
|
13:22.9
|
16:58.0
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
SO |
16:47.1
|
13:59.7
|
18:26.6
|
-
|
Cross Country 2014 |
FR |
20:56.0
|
16:58.1
|
-
|
09:26.6
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
02:41.66
|
04:34.48
|
04:23.1
|
09:32.84
|
09:25.0
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
02:45.10
|
04:34.90
|
-
|
09:24.58
|
09:30.4
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
-
|
04:44.00
|
04:42.5
|
10:11.64
|
-
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
FR |
03:24.90
|
05:27.40
|
-
|
11:07.22
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
3200 M |
09:44.60
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1600 M |
04:45.40
|
1 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
3200 M |
09:27.42
|
|
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/10/18 |
Mile |
04:27.0
PR
|
|
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/10/18 |
1600 M |
04:20.56
PR
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
800 M |
02:04.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
3000 M |
08:49.60
PR
|
|
Penn Relays, Unv. Pennsylvania |
04/28/18 |
3200 M |
09:33.31
|
|
Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS |
04/20/18 |
800 M |
02:05.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
1600 M |
04:31.60
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
3200 M |
10:18.90
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
2017 Results |
1600 M |
04:31.99
|
3 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
3200 M |
10:07.80
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:31.55
PR
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
1600 M |
04:37.34
|
4 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
3200 M |
10:06.00
|
1 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
3200 M |
09:23.92
PR
|
|
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/11/17 |
1600 M |
04:29.32
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
1600 M |
04:32.15
|
3 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/17 |
1600 M |
04:32.15
|
3 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/17 |
3200 M |
09:41.83
|
5 |
Red Raider Relays, N. Rockland HS |
04/13/17 |
3200 M |
10:23.10
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
2016 Results |
1600 M |
04:41.30
|
6 |
Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/06/16 |
Mile |
04:39.9
|
8 |
Eastern States Invitational, Iona Prep |
06/05/16 |
3200 M |
09:53.14
|
5 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
06/02/16 |
3200 M |
10:05.31
|
2 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1600 M |
04:46.54
|
3 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
3200 M |
10:21.00
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
3200 M |
10:18.89
|
23 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
1600 M |
04:54.30
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
3200 M |
10:36.20
|
3 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/16 |
1600 M |
04:56.26
|
12 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
3200 M |
11:15.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/11/16 |
1600 M |
04:53.80
|
6 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/28/16 |
2015 Results |
1500 M |
05:04.92
PR
|
11 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/15/15 |
1600 M |
05:02.30
|
42 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/01/15 |
1600 M |
05:17.70
|
10 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
800 M |
02:27.60
|
8 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
1600 M |
05:17.30
|
2 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/25/15 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
16:24.2
|
1 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
16:49.7
|
1 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
16:49.7
|
1 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:34.5
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
17:37.6
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
16:37.1
|
28 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/12/16 |
5K XC |
16:28.5
|
2 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
16:38.1
|
2 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
17:41.6
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
15:56.8
PR
|
10 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:22.9
PR
|
12 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
18:30.7
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
16:59.4
|
13 |
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:52.2
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
17:20.9
|
3 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
3 Mi XC |
16:58.0
PR
|
9 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
18:08.3
|
86 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Champi, Monroe-Woodbury |
11/14/15 |
5K XC |
17:23.3
|
11 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
17:26.1
|
12 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
17:27.2
|
2 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
16:47.1
|
32 |
Brown Invitational, Goddard |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
17:33.0
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:59.7
|
39 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
17:48.8
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
17:45.2
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
5K XC |
18:34.8
|
27 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
3 Mi XC |
18:26.6
|
26 |
Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified |
09/19/15 |
5K XC |
17:39.9
|
25 |
Warwick Wave Mania, |
09/12/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
20:58.4
|
92 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/03/14 |
5K XC |
20:56.0
|
38 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
22:03.6
|
73 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage |
10/20/14 |
5K XC |
21:33.5
|
20 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
21:40.2
|
27 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:58.1
|
29 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:26.6
PR
|
55 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/20/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:18.2
|
33 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
3200 M |
09:32.84
|
15 |
NYSPHSAA -NY State Champs, Ocean Breeze |
03/03/18 |
3200 M |
09:54.49
|
1 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/18 |
1600 M |
04:34.48
PR
|
1 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
3200 M |
10:03.03
|
1 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
Mile |
04:23.1
PR
|
|
New Balance Games, Unspecified |
01/21/18 |
Mile |
04:23.1
|
6 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
1000 M |
02:44.24
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
3200 M |
10:13.07
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:06.56
|
6 |
Millrose Games Trials, Armory |
01/10/18 |
Mile |
04:32.1
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
Mile |
04:32.1
|
25 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:33.74
|
6 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
2 Mile |
09:25.0
PR
|
2 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
2 Mile |
09:25.0
|
2 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:41.66
PR
|
1 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
16/17 Results |
3200 M |
09:24.58
PR
|
8 |
NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships, Ocean Breeze |
03/04/17 |
3200 M |
10:00.14
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
3200 M |
09:50.17
|
2 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
1600 M |
04:41.45
|
5 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
2 Mile |
09:30.4
|
2 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
10:38.10
|
3 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
3200 M |
10:05.13
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
04:40.69
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:22.27
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1600 M |
04:34.90
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1600 M |
04:34.90
|
18 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
3200 M |
09:41.87
|
2 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
1000 M |
02:45.10
|
4 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
3200 M |
10:08.67
|
4 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
15/16 Results |
1600 M |
04:44.00
|
6 |
Long Island Track and Field Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
02/27/16 |
Mile |
04:42.5
|
18 |
North Shore Track & Field Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/12/16 |
3200 M |
10:16.00
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/16 |
1600 M |
04:54.34
|
19 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/16 |
3200 M |
10:19.01
|
9 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:39.96
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3200 M |
10:32.68
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1600 M |
04:51.35
|
58 |
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/16/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:56.78
|
8 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
Mile |
04:49.2
|
77 |
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
3200 M |
10:11.64
|
9 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
3200 M |
10:29.65
|
5 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1600 M |
04:53.23
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1600 M |
04:56.88
|
13 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
3200 M |
10:26.54
|
7 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/15 |
14/15 Results |
1600 M |
05:28.50
|
35 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
3200 M |
11:07.22
|
5 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/02/15 |
1600 M |
05:27.40
|
155 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
1000 M |
03:24.90
|
29 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
|