Isabella Baloun
School: Carey
Class: 2025
Grade: Junior
|
|
|
Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
JR |
19:30.7
|
17:09.7
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SO |
20:15.2
|
18:52.2
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 HH
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
10.89
|
01:47.38
|
03:08.63
|
05:14.84
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SO |
10.72
|
-
|
03:15.80
|
05:22.45
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
FR |
11.32
|
-
|
03:21.32
|
-
|
2024 Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
800 M |
02:29.20
h
|
21 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/24 |
400 IH |
01:10.60
h
|
21 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/24 |
800 M |
02:31.77
|
1 |
The Jim McGlynn Classic, East Meadow |
04/22/24 |
High Jump |
4 Ft 6 In
PR
|
3 |
The Jim McGlynn Classic, East Meadow |
04/22/24 |
Long Jump |
14 Ft 5.25 In
PR
|
3 |
The Jim McGlynn Classic, East Meadow |
04/22/24 |
Shot Put |
18 Ft 2 In
|
8 |
The Jim McGlynn Classic, East Meadow |
04/22/24 |
100 HH |
19.49
PR
|
6 |
The Jim McGlynn Classic, East Meadow |
04/22/24 |
3000 Meter Race Walk Relay |
35:43.0
|
3 |
The Jim McGlynn Classic, East Meadow |
04/22/24 |
800 M |
02:30.90
h
|
11 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/15/24 |
400 IH |
01:11.40
h
|
11 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/15/24 |
800 M |
02:36.10
h
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/08/24 |
400 IH |
01:16.30
h
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/08/24 |
800 M |
02:30.80
h
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/02/24 |
400 IH |
01:14.30
h
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/02/24 |
800 M |
02:35.50
h
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/25/24 |
400 IH |
01:11.20
h
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/25/24 |
2023 Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
5K XC |
20:20.6
|
12 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/23 |
5K XC |
20:27.0
|
4 |
Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/23 |
5K XC |
19:30.7
PR
|
4 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/18/23 |
5K XC |
22:09.4
|
18 |
Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/07/23 |
5K XC |
21:22.6
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/03/23 |
5K XC |
19:51.8
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/27/23 |
5K XC |
21:07.6
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/18/23 |
5K XC |
22:17.7
|
41 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/23 |
5K XC |
20:40.4
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Eisenhower Park |
09/12/23 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:09.7
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/08/23 |
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
1000 M |
03:12.20
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet - All qualifiers, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/24 |
1000 M |
03:08.63
PR
|
1 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/24 |
1500 M |
05:15.57
|
5 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/24 |
1000 M |
03:16.33
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
1500 M |
05:14.84
PR
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
1000 M |
03:16.05
|
5 |
Groups E & F Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/02/24 |
1000 M |
03:17.07
|
21 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
600 M |
01:47.38
PR
|
6 |
Groups D & E Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/23 |
1000 M |
03:23.05
|
4 |
Groups C & E Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/23 |
1500 M |
05:19.21
|
5 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/23 |
55 HH |
11.00
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/23 |
1500 M |
05:25.42
|
10 |
Groups B & E Format A, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/23 |
55 HH |
10.89
|
9 |
Groups B & E Format A, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/23 |
1000 M |
03:23.59
|
1 |
Herricks Winter Invitational, Herricks HS |
12/02/23 |
55 HH |
11.14
|
2 |
Herricks Winter Invitational, Herricks HS |
12/02/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
1500 M |
05:05.22
PR
|
4 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
400 IH |
01:10.03
|
6 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
800 M |
02:29.56
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/23 |
400 IH |
01:10.82
|
2 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/23 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:54.20
PR
|
3 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
1500 M |
05:05.71
|
7 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
400 IH |
01:08.30
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Carey HS |
05/01/23 |
800 M |
02:33.30
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Carey HS |
05/01/23 |
3000 M |
12:30.30
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Carey HS |
05/01/23 |
1500 M |
05:11.62
|
2 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/28/23 |
High Jump |
4 Ft 2 In
|
15 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/28/23 |
400 IH |
01:11.40
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/24/23 |
800 M |
02:29.30
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/24/23 |
3000 M |
13:31.10
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/24/23 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:05.87
|
3 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/22/23 |
Shot Put |
18 Ft 9.50 In
|
10 |
Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore, East Meadow |
04/20/23 |
400 IH |
01:14.10
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/17/23 |
800 M |
02:37.60
|
11 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/17/23 |
3000 M |
12:19.50
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/17/23 |
800 M |
02:35.22
|
1 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
High Jump |
4 Ft 4 In
|
3 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
Long Jump |
13 Ft 7.50 In
|
6 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
Shot Put |
19 Ft
|
7 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
100 HH |
19.69
|
5 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
3000 Meter Race Walk Relay |
33:07.0
PR
|
2 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
800 M |
02:38.40
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Carey HS |
04/03/23 |
400 IH |
01:15.30
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Carey HS |
04/03/23 |
400 IH |
01:15.50
|
12 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
03/27/23 |
800 M |
02:33.40
|
11 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
03/27/23 |
2022 Results |
1500 M |
05:20.68
|
10 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/03/22 |
1500 M |
05:22.50
|
7 |
Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/22 |
800 M |
02:49.33
|
9 |
Division 2B Championships, Calhoun HS |
05/16/22 |
400 IH |
01:22.01
|
7 |
Division 2B Championships, Calhoun HS |
05/16/22 |
1500 M |
05:26.80
|
8 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
3000 M |
12:17.30
|
3 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/02/22 |
800 M |
02:45.40
|
2 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/02/22 |
400 IH |
01:21.50
|
2 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/02/22 |
1500 M |
05:20.44
|
2 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
800 M |
02:39.56
|
5 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
3000 M |
12:03.00
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/25/22 |
800 M |
02:46.00
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/25/22 |
400 IH |
01:19.84
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/25/22 |
1500 M |
05:19.08
|
1 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
1500 M |
05:19.08
|
1 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
400 IH |
01:19.84
|
2 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
400 IH |
01:19.84
|
7 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
1500 M |
05:20.00
|
1 |
Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore, North Shore HS |
04/14/22 |
3000 M |
12:46.40
|
5 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/11/22 |
800 M |
02:41.50
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/11/22 |
400 IH |
01:17.70
|
2 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/11/22 |
3000 M |
13:16.00
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/04/22 |
800 M |
02:41.90
|
3 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/04/22 |
400 IH |
01:17.90
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/04/22 |
400 IH |
01:20.40
|
2 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/28/22 |
400 IH |
01:20.64
|
2 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/28/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
20:31.1
|
8 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/22 |
5K XC |
20:15.2
|
6 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
20:16.7
|
5 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
5K XC |
21:38.2
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/22 |
5K XC |
21:57.2
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/22 |
5K XC |
20:56.9
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/22 |
5K XC |
23:33.7
|
33 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/22 |
5K XC |
22:56.7
|
8 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/19/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:52.2
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/22 |
5K XC |
22:38.5
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/08/22 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
1000 M |
03:15.80
|
6 |
State Qualifier Meet - All qualifiers, St. Anthony's HS |
02/14/23 |
1000 M |
03:18.74
|
4 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
1000 M |
03:26.99
|
2 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/23 |
1000 M |
03:23.08
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/23 |
55 HH |
10.84
|
9 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/23 |
55 HH |
13.31
|
27 |
Groups A & C Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/23 |
1000 M |
03:25.81
|
11 |
Groups A & C Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/23 |
1000 M |
03:19.15
|
3 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/22 |
55 HH |
10.72
PR
|
11 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/22 |
1000 M |
03:23.75
|
3 |
Groups A & E Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/22 |
1500 M |
05:22.45
|
9 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
55 HH |
11.27
|
15 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
03:21.32
|
2 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/22 |
1000 M |
03:28.87
|
8 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
1000 M |
03:31.22
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/13/22 |
55 HH |
11.32
|
8 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/13/22 |
55 HH |
11.75
|
20 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/22 |
1000 M |
03:44.00
|
19 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/22 |
55 HH |
11.63
|
17 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/21 |
|