Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Discus Throw
|
Spring Track 2024 |
JR |
06:23.37
|
12:45.90
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SO |
06:38.75
|
13:36.70
h
|
36 Ft
|
Spring Track 2022 |
FR |
05:58.00
|
13:54.30
h
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
JR |
23:19.8
|
19:38.5
h
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SO |
22:14.6
|
19:27.7
|
Cross Country 2021 |
FR |
22:55.1
|
18:31.8
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
-
|
04:01.75
|
06:24.17
|
06:58.12
|
12:54.52
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SO |
-
|
04:04.62
|
06:19.00
|
-
|
14:01.08
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
FR |
03:10.32
|
03:55.47
|
06:01.40
|
06:41.32
|
12:59.36
|
2024 Spring Track Results
2023 Cross Country Results
23/24 Winter Track Results
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
1500 M |
06:38.75
|
54 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
Discus Throw |
36 Ft
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
04/18/23 |
3000 M |
13:36.70
|
3 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Sewanhaka HS |
03/28/23 |
2022 Results |
1500 M |
05:58.00
PR
|
17 |
Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/22 |
1500 M |
06:10.52
|
34 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
1500 M |
06:23.50
|
21 |
North Shore Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/06/22 |
3000 M |
13:54.30
|
3 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/25/22 |
1500 M |
06:17.60
|
7 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/11/22 |
1500 M |
06:23.63
|
10 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
1500 M |
06:23.63
|
29 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
1500 M |
06:33.10
|
4 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS |
03/28/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
22:47.1
|
55 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
22:14.6
PR
|
20 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
5K XC |
23:52.8
|
46 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/22 |
5K XC |
24:11.1
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/06/22 |
5K XC |
22:29.5
|
11 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/29/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:27.7
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/13/22 |
5K XC |
22:23.5
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/09/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
23:13.9
|
63 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/21 |
5K XC |
23:42.4
|
54 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
23:05.7
|
19 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
5K XC |
23:54.1
|
41 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/16/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:31.8
PR
|
41 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
23:00.6
|
18 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/05/21 |
5K XC |
25:44.5
|
92 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/01/21 |
5K XC |
22:55.1
|
17 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
23:31.2
|
15 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/20/21 |
5K XC |
23:49.5
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Eisenhower Park |
09/14/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:48.6
|
10 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
1500 M |
06:19.00
|
14 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
3000 M |
14:01.08
|
11 |
St. Anthony's Development Meet #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/23 |
3000 M |
14:12.98
|
18 |
Groups D & E Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/23 |
1000 M |
04:04.62
|
33 |
Groups A & E Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/22 |
21/22 Results |
1500 M |
06:01.40
PR
|
12 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
800 M |
03:10.32
PR
|
39 |
The Metropolitan Invitational 2022, Armory |
01/26/22 |
1600 M |
06:41.32
PR
|
20 |
The Metropolitan Invitational 2022, Armory |
01/26/22 |
3000 M |
13:11.66
|
16 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/22 |
3000 M |
12:59.36
|
14 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/30/21 |
1500 M |
06:05.31
|
13 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/21 |
3000 M |
13:01.88
|
17 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/21 |
1500 M |
06:03.40
|
26 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
1000 M |
03:55.47
PR
|
20 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
|