Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
Spring Track 2024 |
JR |
29.60
h
|
01:03.40
h
|
02:26.25
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SO |
-
|
01:03.09
|
02:21.56
|
Spring Track 2022 |
FR |
-
|
01:03.05
|
02:39.76
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
JR |
21:52.6
|
17:38.6
h
|
-
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SO |
22:07.9
|
19:09.8
|
-
|
Cross Country 2021 |
FR |
23:50.6
|
19:56.5
|
12:57.5
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
-
|
01:42.97
|
03:22.23
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SO |
48.46
|
01:42.47
|
03:34.60
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
FR |
46.06
|
01:46.22
|
03:26.49
h
|
2024 Spring Track Results
2023 Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
5K XC |
22:22.5
|
42 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/23 |
5K XC |
22:56.7
|
36 |
Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/23 |
5K XC |
24:30.3
|
24 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage |
10/21/23 |
5K XC |
22:29.4
|
23 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/18/23 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:38.6
|
24 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/11/23 |
5K XC |
22:57.8
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/03/23 |
5K XC |
21:52.6
PR
|
7 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/27/23 |
5K XC |
23:13.8
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/18/23 |
5K XC |
23:03.5
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Eisenhower Park |
09/12/23 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:57.0
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/08/23 |
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
600 M |
01:42.97
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet - All qualifiers, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/24 |
600 M |
01:44.55
|
5 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/24 |
600 M |
01:44.95
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
600 M |
01:44.11
|
13 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/14/24 |
600 M |
01:45.87
|
3 |
St. Anthony's Developmental 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/24 |
1000 M |
03:31.05
|
4 |
St. Anthony's Developmental 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/24 |
1000 M |
03:22.23
PR
|
12 |
Groups B & D Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/24 |
600 M |
01:47.00
|
27 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
1000 M |
03:31.59
|
54 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
600 M |
01:47.94
|
7 |
Groups D & E Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/23 |
600 M |
01:48.43
|
4 |
Groups D & F Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
800 M |
02:24.34
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/01/23 |
800 M |
02:21.56
PR
|
4 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
400 M |
01:03.09
|
3 |
Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/19/23 |
800 M |
02:26.85
|
2 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
800 M |
02:25.19
|
24 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
400 M |
01:03.90
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/23 |
800 M |
02:40.00
|
3 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/23 |
400 M |
01:03.20
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/25/23 |
400 M |
01:03.20
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
04/18/23 |
400 M |
01:03.20
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Sewanhaka HS |
03/28/23 |
2022 Results |
400 M |
01:03.05
PR
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/03/22 |
400 M |
01:03.09
|
8 |
Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/22 |
400 M |
01:05.31
|
7 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/16/22 |
400 M |
01:04.15
|
6 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
400 M |
01:06.82
|
1 |
North Shore Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/06/22 |
400 M |
01:07.14
|
3 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/22 |
800 M |
02:39.76
|
7 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
800 M |
02:39.76
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
400 M |
01:06.44
|
2 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS |
03/28/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
22:35.5
|
43 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/22 |
5K XC |
22:29.2
|
49 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
22:07.9
|
17 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
5K XC |
23:31.0
|
13 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/06/22 |
5K XC |
22:26.9
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/29/22 |
5K XC |
23:28.2
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/19/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:09.8
|
9 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/13/22 |
5K XC |
23:12.5
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/09/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
24:48.9
|
4 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
23:50.6
|
25 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
5K XC |
24:22.2
|
48 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/16/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:56.5
|
81 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
25:01.1
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/05/21 |
5K XC |
25:30.8
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
26:17.3
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/20/21 |
1.5 Mi XC |
12:57.5
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
600 M |
01:42.47
PR
|
4 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
600 M |
01:45.59
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/23 |
600 M |
01:47.91
|
2 |
St. Anthony's Development Meet #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/23 |
1000 M |
03:34.60
|
10 |
Groups D & E Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/23 |
600 M |
01:52.53
|
8 |
Groups A & E Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/22 |
300 M |
48.46
|
12 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/22 |
21/22 Results |
600 M |
01:48.12
|
3 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
300 M |
46.78
|
7 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/13/22 |
600 M |
01:47.51
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/13/22 |
1000 M |
03:26.49
|
6 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/22 |
300 M |
46.06
PR
|
28 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/30/21 |
600 M |
01:46.22
|
9 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/30/21 |
300 M |
48.48
|
6 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/21 |
600 M |
01:48.34
|
5 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
300 M |
47.34
|
10 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
300 M |
48.91
|
24 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/21 |
|