Season |
Class |
200 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SR |
-
|
02:12.79
|
04:48.10
|
10:43.34
|
-
|
Spring Track 2022 |
JR |
-
|
02:15.28
|
05:00.50
|
10:50.03
|
11:21.43
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SO |
27.34
|
-
|
05:06.80
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SR |
17:52.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2021 |
JR |
18:50.3
|
16:01.4
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SO |
18:55.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
FR |
19:25.7
|
15:16.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
02:55.37
|
04:59.22
|
10:50.09
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
03:02.19
|
05:13.52
|
-
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
FR |
46.87
|
01:48.00
h
|
-
|
05:23.44
|
11:48.73
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
1600 M |
04:48.10
PR
|
10 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
1600 M |
04:51.21
|
6 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/23 |
3200 M |
10:43.34
PR
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/23 |
1600 M |
04:50.95
|
15 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
1600 M |
04:51.97
|
12 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
800 M |
02:12.79
PR
|
53 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
800 M |
02:14.30
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
05/02/23 |
1600 M |
04:55.50
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
05/02/23 |
1600 M |
05:00.30
|
2 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/25/23 |
1600 M |
05:01.00
|
7 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/18/23 |
3200 M |
11:06.50
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/18/23 |
1600 M |
04:56.65
|
11 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
800 M |
02:15.60
|
18 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
1600 M |
05:00.70
|
2 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/04/23 |
800 M |
02:16.70
|
3 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Clarke |
03/28/23 |
1600 M |
05:03.90
|
7 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Clarke |
03/28/23 |
2022 Results |
1600 M |
05:00.50
|
16 |
Massapequa Last Chance, Massapequa HS |
06/06/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:21.43
PR
|
8 |
Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/22 |
3200 M |
10:50.03
|
5 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/17/22 |
1600 M |
05:01.33
|
6 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
800 M |
02:15.28
|
5 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
3200 M |
10:53.30
|
2 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
05/02/22 |
1600 M |
05:18.59
|
7 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
1600 M |
05:11.00
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/11/22 |
800 M |
02:18.00
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/11/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:27.31
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
2021 Results |
1600 M |
05:07.56
|
12 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
1600 M |
05:20.30
|
13 |
Division 3A Championships, VS North |
05/26/21 |
1600 M |
05:06.80
|
3 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
05/21/21 |
200 M |
27.34
PR
|
6 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
05/21/21 |
1600 M |
05:19.30
|
10 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
05/11/21 |
1600 M |
05:24.70
|
3 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/07/21 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
18:32.1
|
22 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/22 |
5K XC |
17:52.9
|
22 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
17:52.3
PR
|
22 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
5K XC |
18:45.2
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/22 |
5K XC |
18:11.3
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/22 |
5K XC |
18:46.3
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/19/22 |
5K XC |
19:01.5
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/08/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:40.2
|
29 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:01.4
|
27 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
18:50.3
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/27/21 |
5K XC |
19:01.7
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/20/21 |
5K XC |
20:33.9
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/13/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
18:55.3
|
1 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
19:53.8
|
12 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/25/21 |
5K XC |
19:20.8
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/17/21 |
5K XC |
20:21.9
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/12/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
19:34.5
|
75 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
19:25.7
|
59 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
19:37.8
|
12 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:16.9
PR
|
3 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
20:34.1
|
13 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
22:21.2
|
103 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/04/19 |
5K XC |
20:39.3
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/19 |
5K XC |
21:07.0
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:30.7
|
22 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:16.4
|
18 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
1000 M |
02:55.37
PR
|
14 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
1600 M |
05:00.60
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/23 |
3200 M |
11:00.13
|
5 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/23 |
1600 M |
04:59.22
PR
|
41 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/23 |
1000 M |
03:04.08
|
17 |
Groups A & C Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/23 |
3200 M |
10:50.09
PR
|
2 |
St. Anthony's Development Meet #2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/22 |
1000 M |
02:59.89
|
12 |
Groups C & F Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/22 |
1600 M |
05:03.34
|
9 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/07/22 |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
03:02.19
|
11 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
1000 M |
03:03.14
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/22 |
1000 M |
03:03.44
|
9 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/21 |
1600 M |
05:13.52
|
31 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
19/20 Results |
300 M |
46.87
PR
|
22 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1600 M |
05:28.96
|
1 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1600 M |
05:24.24
|
13 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
1600 M |
05:23.44
|
117 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
1600 Sprint Medley |
04:29.86
|
8 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
600 M |
01:48.00
|
|
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
1600 M |
05:25.00
|
|
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
1600 M |
05:24.06
|
67 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3200 M |
11:48.73
|
25 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
|