|
|
|
|
|
|
Event Group: |
|
Event: |
|
|
|
|
|
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings
|
|
|
4x100 Meter Relay Boys
|
1
|
43.64
|
|
Elmont
|
|
2
|
44.30
|
|
Sewanhaka
|
|
3
|
44.38
|
|
Great Neck South
|
|
4
|
44.85
|
|
Roosevelt
|
|
5
|
45.03
|
|
Division Avenue
|
|
6
|
45.24
|
|
Academy Charter
|
|
7
|
45.34
|
|
VS North
|
|
8
|
45.2 h
|
#
|
Garden City
|
J. Antilety,
C. Escoffery,
D. McDonough,
M. Tusiani-Eng
|
9
|
46.08
|
|
South Side
|
|
10
|
46.52
|
|
Roslyn
|
|
|
11
|
46.3 h
|
#
|
Bethpage
|
J. Babra,
L. Jang,
N. Morgan,
A. Petrucelly
|
12
|
46.4 h
|
|
Manhasset HS
|
T. Chang,
E. Henry,
S. Lu,
E. Wang
|
13
|
46.7 h
|
#
|
Carey
|
A. Agostino,
A. Garmise,
C. Osorio,
M. Wright
|
14
|
48.2 h
|
#
|
Calhoun
|
A. McGloin,
k. Melgar,
O. Mpoy,
S. Roberts
|
15
|
48.3 h
|
#
|
New Hyde Park
|
X. Do,
I. El Mohtadi,
A. Grant,
J. Li
|
16
|
49.13
|
|
Friends Academy
|
|
17
|
49.2 h
|
#
|
Glen Cove
|
E. Borja,
J. Cota,
S. Santos,
D. Young
|
18
|
50.02
|
|
Hewlett
|
|
19
|
50.58
|
|
Great Neck North
|
|
20
|
52.3 h
|
#
|
JFK Bellmore
|
D. Diaz,
J. Levitt,
N. Tomasello,
J. Wang
|
|
|
|
4x100 Meter Relay Girls
|
1
|
12.2 h
|
#
|
Roosevelt
|
M. Ward
|
2
|
12.2 h
|
#
|
Roosevelt
|
E. Thomas
|
3
|
50.93
|
|
South Side
|
|
4
|
50.8 h
|
#
|
Elmont
|
A. Elrington-Edwards,
A. Fulton,
M. Noel,
A. Valenzuela
|
5
|
51.12
|
|
Calhoun
|
|
6
|
51.33
|
|
VS North
|
|
7
|
52.02
|
|
Sewanhaka
|
|
8
|
52.86
|
|
Academy Charter
|
|
9
|
53.1 h
|
#
|
Roslyn
|
C. Allen,
J. Burton,
M. Glasco,
A. Voynovich
|
10
|
53.1 h
|
#
|
Roslyn
|
C. Allen,
J. Burton,
M. Glasco,
A. Voynovich
|
|
11
|
53.1 h
|
#
|
Roslyn
|
C. Allen,
J. Burton,
M. Glasco,
A. Voynovich
|
12
|
53.58
|
|
Garden City
|
|
13
|
53.84
|
|
Carey
|
|
14
|
53.6 h
|
#
|
Division Avenue
|
K. Corno,
E. Georgatos,
A. Jules,
I. Montes
|
15
|
53.97
|
|
Hewlett
|
|
16
|
54.8 h
|
#
|
Bethpage
|
J. Hsu,
N. Lewors,
M. Lobosco,
M. Nuzzi
|
17
|
56.36
|
|
New Hyde Park
|
|
18
|
56.60
|
|
Manhasset HS
|
|
19
|
57.53
|
|
Great Neck South
|
|
20
|
01:00.0 h
|
#
|
Glen Cove
|
H. Alvarado,
E. Lema,
K. Moussazadeh,
L. Perkins
|
|
21
|
01:02.2 h
|
#
|
Friends Academy
|
J. Constantino,
M. Madeira,
L. Marcus,
T. Price
|
22
|
01:02.7 h
|
#
|
JFK Bellmore
|
E. Ferraro,
B. Morillo,
E. Stein,
A. Stepanian
|
|
|
|
|