Cold Spring Harbor HS | ||||||
Spring track 2014 Boy's Results |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet
Cold Spring Harbor HS Apr. 16 |
Seahawk Invite
Cold Spring Harbor HS Apr. 23 |
North Shore Invitational
North Shore HS May. 09 |
Frank Maier Invitational
Glen Cove HS May. 13 |
Division 4B Championships
Cold Spring Harbor HS May. 20 |
State Qualifier Meet
Cold Spring Harbor HS Jun. 04 | |
Trevor Bacchi (Freshman) | 400 M 01:03.90 (15) Long Jump 12' 6' (20) | 400 M 01:04.20 (16) | ||||
Daniel Battillo (Sophomore) | 800 M 02:15.90 (8) | 400 M 54.20 (15) | ||||
Robert Becker (Sophomore) | 800 M 02:21.90 (11) 1600 M 05:08.60 (9) | Steeple 1000 03:27.10 (6) | ||||
Ezra Body (Sophomore) | High Jump 5' 2' (4) | Pole Vault 10' (6) | 400 M 57.30 (2) High Jump 4' 10' (12) | High Jump 5' (6) Pole Vault 9' (1) | ||
Ryan Burns (Sophomore) | 400 M 01:02.90 (20) 1600 M 05:24.30 (14) | Steeple 1000 03:41.20 (11) | 1600 M 05:03.00 (20) | 1600 M 05:03.90 (5) | ||
Cristofer Cafaro (Freshman) | 100 M 13.20 (6) 400 M 59.60 (7) | 400 M 59.00 (4) | ||||
Brendan Campbell (Senior) | High Jump 5' (8) | |||||
Brian Cooleen (Junior) | 110 HH 18.70 (17) | 110 HH 18.90 (7) 400 IH 01:06.30 (7) | ||||
Thomas Fare (Freshman) | 800 M 03:01.70 (29) | 800 M 02:36.20 (65) | 3200 M 14:50.90 (9) | |||
Stephen Fischer (Senior) | 3200 M 13:40.50 (10) | |||||
Harry Foxman (Junior) | 100 M 12.40 (35) | 100 M 12.00 (7) | ||||
Reese Grossman (Sophomore) | 400 M 01:00.50 (15) | |||||
Chase Hahn (Senior) | 100 M 12.50 (38) Triple Jump 33' .50' (14) | 100 M 12.40 (7) Long Jump 17' .75' (6) Triple Jump 33' 6' (11) | Triple Jump 34' 2' (8) | |||
Ben Jackson (Senior) | Triple Jump 33' 2' (13) | Long Jump 16' 4.50' (9) Triple Jump 32' (17) | Long Jump 11' 6' (20) Triple Jump 33' 11.75' (9) | |||
Gus Kasper (Junior) | 200 M 23.70 (11) | 200 M 24.70 (7) 400 M 55.00 (2) | 200 M 23.50 (2) 400 M 53.90 (4) | 200 M 23.96 (4) 400 M 52.77 (6) | ||
Tony Kasper (Sophomore) | 110 HH 21.70 (6) Long Jump 14' 8' (7) | Steeple 1000 03:37.70 (10) | 110 HH 20.60 (20) 400 IH 01:09.50 (23) Long Jump 13' 3' (21) | 110 HH 20.80 (11) 400 IH 01:11.00 (9) | ||
Connor Lynn (Sophomore) | 800 M 02:09.50 (4) | 800 M 02:05.80 (12) | ||||
Joseph Marasciullo (Junior) | Discus 65' 3' (44) | Shot Put 26' 9.50' (12) Discus 73' 1' (15) | Long Jump 16' 11.75' (7) Shot Put 27' 4.75' (15) Discus 62' 5' (17) | |||
Thomas Mojo (Junior) | High Jump 5' (2) | 200 M 26.10 (46) High Jump 5' 4' (5) | High Jump 5' 6' (4) | High Jump 5' 8' (3) | ||
Anthony Natoli (Sophomore) | 400 M 01:09.40 (18) | 400 M 01:08.00 (17) | ||||
Aspyn Palatnick (Senior) | Discus 66' 4' (39) | Shot Put 24' 11.25' (18) Discus 71' 4' (14) | ||||
Skyler Palatnick (Junior) | 200 M 27.70 (17) | |||||
Justin Relf (Junior) | 800 M 02:11.80 (4) | |||||
Timothy Sherlock (Junior) | 800 M 02:43.70 (13) | |||||
Spencer Starr (Junior) | 400 M 01:00.00 (39) | 400 M 01:01.20 (5) | ||||
Eric Wang (Freshman) | Long Jump 14' 2.50' (11) Triple Jump 30' 1' (2) | Long Jump 14' 9.50' (17) | Long Jump 15' 8.75' (7) | 200 M 26.90 (13) Long Jump 15' 6' (13) | ||
Andrew Weld (Junior) | Discus 72' 6' (33) | Shot Put 28' 9.25' (12) Discus 76' 6' (13) | ||||
Christopher Wilcox (Junior) | 800 M 02:25.40 (10) | |||||
Eric Zhou (Junior) | 100 M 12.30 (5) |