South Side HS | |||||||
Spring track 2015 Girl's Results |
Bob Baratta Classic
Great Neck South HS Mar. 25 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet
Wantagh HS Apr. 16 |
Seahawk Invite
Cold Spring Harbor HS Apr. 23 |
Under the Lights Meet
Massapequa HS May. 08 |
Division 3A Championships
Manhasset HS May. 19 |
Class 'AA' County Championship
Great Neck North HS May. 28 |
State Qualifier Meet
Cold Spring Harbor HS Jun. 04 | |
Talia Cutrone (Sophomore) | 1500 M 05:37.90 (3) | 800 M 02:52.10 (8) 1500 M 05:28.80 (5) | 1500 M 05:23.80 (9) Shot Put 24' 1.50' (5) | 1500 M 05:37.45 (16) | |||
Emily Doerflein (Senior) | Shot Put 24' 1.25' (25) Discus 76' 11' (7) | Discus 88' 3' (2) | Discus 88' 5' (4) | ||||
Alexandra Eastzer (Sophomore) | Long Jump 11' 8' (14) Triple Jump 24' 2.50' (10) | ||||||
Meghan Fahy (Sophomore) | 400 M 01:12.40 (5) Long Jump 11' 8' (14) | 100 HH 20.00 (15) | |||||
Christine Goldstein (Junior) | 800 M 03:00.83 (30) 1500 M 05:53.02 (20) | ||||||
Lauren Habacker (Sophomore) | Shot Put 21' 10' (12) Discus 40' 11' (26) | Shot Put 22' 3.25' (33) | Shot Put 22' 4.25' (9) Discus 43' 9' (17) | ||||
Megan Harkins (Senior) | 100 HH 17.60 (5) Pole Vault 6' (5) | ||||||
Brigit Kelly (Sophomore) | Steeple 2000 09:26.60 (6) | 800 M 02:54.90 (12) 1500 M 05:47.70 (12) | Steeple 2000 08:42.20 (5) | 800 M 02:49.40 (21) | 400 IH 01:34.10 (15) 3000 M 12:07.70 (10) | 3000 M 12:17.41 (10) Steeple 2000 08:35.00 (11) | |
Julia Lanzillotta (Freshman) | 400 M 01:07.40 (4) High Jump 4' 2' (2) | 400 M 01:08.20 (6) High Jump 4' 4' (1) | 400 M 01:02.60 (4) | 400 M 01:03.35 (9) High Jump 4' 2' (10) | |||
Jenna Lopez (Freshman) | 400 M 01:16.60 (24) Long Jump 12' 6.50' (12) | 400 M 01:09.30 (17) Long Jump 12' 6' (17) | |||||
Elena Matarazzo (Senior) | 200 M 30.80 (15) | ||||||
Amanda Maughan (Freshman) | 1500 M 05:36.10 (2) | 800 M 02:47.40 (8) 1500 M 05:22.60 (3) | 800 M 02:46.36 (17) | 1500 M 05:11.00 (4) 3000 M 12:00.00 (9) | 1500 M 05:28.31 (12) | 1500 M 05:09.66 (10) | |
Elizabeth McCarthy (Sophomore) | 1500 M 05:46.30 (4) | ||||||
Elisabeth McCarthy (Sophomore) | 800 M 03:02.80 (19) 1500 M 06:03.50 (16) | ||||||
Mairead Milan (Senior) | 400 M 01:15.30 (14) | 800 M 02:52.40 (15) | |||||
Gianna Monaco (Freshman) | Discus 32' 7' (18) | ||||||
Allison Mullooly (Graduate) | Long Jump 12' 1.75' (6) Triple Jump 26' 5' (5) | Long Jump 12' 6.50' (12) Triple Jump 26' .75' (7) | Triple Jump 27' 1.75' (12) | ||||
Aurora Namnum (Senior) | Long Jump 13' 3' (7) Triple Jump 27' 7.75' (10) Pole Vault 6' (5) | Pole Vault 6' (6) | |||||
Antonia Nevias-Ida (Senior) | Shot Put 17' 1' (7) | ||||||
Molly Quinn (Junior) | Steeple 2000 08:22.60 (3) | Steeple 2000 08:12.20 (4) | 1500 M 05:18.52 (1) | 1500 M 05:23.20 (8) 3000 M 11:38.70 (5) | Steeple 2000 07:58.90 (5) | 3000 M 12:37.71 (12) Steeple 2000 07:51.56 (7) | |
Kayleen Ring (Senior) | 100 M 15.40 (6) | 200 M 29.20 (9) | 200 M 29.14 (15) | ||||
Alyssa Rodriguez (Senior) | 100 HH 20.80 (4) 400 M 01:09.50 (7) High Jump 4' 2' (3) | 200 M 29.90 (10) 400 M 01:05.60 (10) | 200 M 30.51 (17) 400 M 01:06.70 (16) | ||||
Anna Rodriguez (Senior) | 100 HH 18.20 (6) High Jump 4' 2' (5) | 100 HH 17.70 (6) High Jump 4' 4' (8) | 100 HH 18.00 (7) High Jump 4' 6' (8) | ||||
Emily Rosenberger (Junior) | 1500 M 05:38.80 (6) | 800 M 02:39.22 (8) 1500 M 05:28.39 (7) | 800 M 02:38.70 (8) | 1500 M 05:43.07 (17) | |||
Angela Sourial (Freshman) | Long Jump 9' 2.25' (12) | Long Jump 13' 2.75' (6) | Triple Jump 27' 2.50' (14) | Long Jump 12' 7.50' (14) Triple Jump 28' 2.50' (8) | |||
Sofia Tavella (Junior) | Steeple 2000 08:29.60 (4) | 1500 M 05:22.42 (4) | 400 IH 01:18.10 (8) 800 M 02:37.00 (7) | Steeple 2000 08:29.40 (8) | |||
Katy Wagner (Junior) | Shot Put 18' (5) | Shot Put 19' .25' (15) Discus 50' 2' (13) | |||||
Victoria Ward (Sophomore) | 400 M 01:28.00 (20) |