Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
04:58.89
|
11:00.60
h
|
07:35.30
h
|
11:12.07
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
02:18.10
h
|
-
|
-
|
11:05.90
h
|
-
|
11:15.20
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
04:59.20
h
|
10:35.20
h
|
07:05.70
|
10:58.88
|
Spring Track 2015 |
FR |
-
|
05:02.98
|
04:53.20
|
10:47.90
|
-
|
10:46.67
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
18:14.4
|
15:36.3
|
17:51.7
h
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
16:34.3
|
14:22.1
|
19:11.1
|
Cross Country 2015 |
SO |
17:53.1
|
14:09.4
|
20:15.5
|
Cross Country 2014 |
FR |
17:46.8
|
14:27.8
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
01:37.71
|
03:03.97
h
|
05:07.48
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
04:57.76
|
-
|
10:11.00
|
10:34.81
|
10:52.8
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
01:41.36
|
02:55.56
|
04:56.83
|
04:55.7
|
-
|
11:25.85
|
-
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
FR |
05:02.27
|
-
|
04:56.24
|
-
|
-
|
10:42.00
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
1600 M |
05:05.48
|
19 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:12.07
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
3200 M |
11:04.30
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
1600 M |
05:02.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/23/18 |
1600 M |
04:58.89
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
1600 M |
05:01.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
1600 M |
05:05.70
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:35.30
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
3200 M |
11:00.60
|
5 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:24.96
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
3200 M |
11:10.00
|
5 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
800 M |
02:18.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:15.20
|
12 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:15.20
|
12 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
3200 M |
11:05.90
|
9 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
3200 M |
11:09.20
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
2016 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
07:05.70
PR
|
5 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:58.88
|
24 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
3200 M |
10:35.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:14.99
|
19 |
Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/27/16 |
3200 M |
10:57.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/16 |
1600 M |
04:59.65
|
7 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
1600 M |
04:59.20
|
4 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
3200 M |
10:49.20
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/11/16 |
1600 M |
05:02.20
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/04/16 |
3200 M |
11:09.50
|
5 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/28/16 |
1600 M |
05:10.00
|
7 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:19.30
|
4 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
3200 M |
10:47.90
|
5 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
1500 M |
05:02.98
PR
|
9 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/15/15 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:46.67
PR
|
18 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/01/15 |
1600 M |
04:53.20
PR
|
1 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
1600 M |
05:00.63
|
4 |
Suffolk Officials Meet, Mount Sinai High School |
04/11/15 |
1600 M |
05:09.20
|
1 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/25/15 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
18:58.4
|
29 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
18:14.4
|
1 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:14.4
|
1 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:55.3
|
35 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
18:58.7
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:27.1
|
20 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
17:51.7
|
119 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
21:01.6
|
48 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:36.3
|
22 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
17:42.2
|
82 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/12/16 |
5K XC |
17:26.5
|
17 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
17:10.4
|
9 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
17:45.4
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
16:34.3
PR
|
24 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:22.1
|
14 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
18:31.6
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
17:57.2
|
46 |
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:26.3
|
17 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
19:54.1
|
25 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:34.6
|
8 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
3 Mi XC |
19:11.1
|
66 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:09.4
PR
|
51 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
17:53.1
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
18:29.7
|
14 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
5K XC |
18:56.9
|
42 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
3 Mi XC |
20:15.5
|
83 |
Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:48.8
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
18:28.8
|
352 |
NYSPHSAA State Meet, SUNY Canton |
11/08/14 |
5K XC |
18:09.3
|
27 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
17:51.8
|
10 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
17:46.8
|
1 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage |
10/20/14 |
5K XC |
18:02.1
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
18:18.9
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
18:16.3
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:27.8
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
5K XC |
19:10.8
|
30 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/20/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:49.5
|
9 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
600 M |
01:38.76
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
600 M |
01:37.71
PR
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
600 M |
01:37.71
|
112 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1600 M |
05:12.13
|
18 |
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:03.97
|
64 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
1600 M |
05:07.48
|
18 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
600 M |
01:42.87
|
34 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
2 Mile |
10:52.8
PR
|
54 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
3000 M |
10:11.00
PR
|
54 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
3200 M |
10:43.04
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
05:00.97
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1600 M |
05:00.97
|
130 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
3200 M |
10:37.59
|
26 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3200 M |
10:34.81
PR
|
5 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
1600 M |
04:57.76
|
15 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
15/16 Results |
1600 M |
04:56.83
|
22 |
Long Island Track and Field Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
02/27/16 |
Mile |
04:55.7
PR
|
39 |
North Shore Track & Field Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/12/16 |
1000 M |
02:55.56
PR
|
|
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/22/16 |
600 M |
01:41.36
|
15 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:56.78
|
8 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
Mile |
05:06.9
|
195 |
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
1600 M |
05:07.39
|
84 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
3200 M |
11:25.85
|
28 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
14/15 Results |
1600 M |
04:56.24
PR
|
8 |
Long Island Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/22/15 |
3200 M |
10:42.00
|
10 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
600 M |
05:02.27
|
8 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
3200 M |
10:45.90
|
4 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
1600 M |
04:57.30
|
9 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
3200 M |
10:42.74
|
4 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/02/15 |
3200 M |
10:57.90
|
40 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
1600 M |
05:02.80
|
29 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/14 |
|